Feb 2 2019
Submission Hunter Pro 39

Get ready for Submission Hunter Pro 39 with Pro Grappling Super Fights! With Submission Only Matches! 30+ Matches! Tickets are on Sale Now!

Doors Open at 4:00 pm

First Match Begins at 5:00 pm

 

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt
210 Gi - Gino Flores (GB) vs Matthew Rubial (Gracie Humaita)
265 Gi - Anthony Narvaez (Narvaez BJJ) vs Shawn Yates (Strong Arm)
165 - Filly Medellin (TNT Fuentes MMA) vs Richard Ballesteros (Gracie Humaita)
175 Gi - Leon Munoz (GB) vs Paul Hernandez (Gracie Humaita)
155 Gi - Gustavo Gomez vs Ysmael Sosa (Gracie Humaita)
145 - Mackenzie Manteris (The DarkSide) vs Jessica Walker (Narvaez BJJ)
120 Gi - Elsa Cardenas (GB) vs Jackie Ortiz (SOTX BJJ)
145 - Cheyenne Miller (80-20/Team Ferreira) vs TBA
165 - Patrick Pena (Holy Grail/DarkSide) vs Stephen Luna (FCFA)
165 - Cody Barker (The Holy Grail) vs Aaron Gonzalez (Narvaez BJJ)
140 - Luis Garcia (The Holy Grail) vs Aaron Gomez (Narvaez BJJ)
265 Gi - Albert Hernandez (GB) vs Jason Benavides (Presa BJJ/Fit 2 Fight)
205 - Logan Gonzales (The Holy Grail) vs David Badalich (Narvaez BJJ)

 

Purple Belt
HVY - Miguel Baltierrez (STGT/Presa) vs Hershel Shoats (Presa BJJ)
160 - Steven Baca (The Holy Grail) vs Carlos Rodriguez(Team Clark Gracie)
170 - Ray Banda (HJJC) vs Roger Torres (Half Shell/Presa)
195 Gi - Moises Cavazos (Enzo/PS BJJ) vs Alex Zendejas (GB)
195 Gi - Rocky Singeterry (Modern JJ) vs Steve Deanda (GB)
130 Gi - Mellie Serna (STGT/Presa) vs Brandi Narvaez (Narvaez BJJ)
150 Gi - Candace Rodriguez (Alex MArtins BJJ) vs Lesley Cluiss (GB)
145 Gi - Americo Garcia (Cadejo BJJ) vs Peter Caballero (GB)

 

Brown Belt

170 Gi - Michael Esquivel (Alpha/Omega/Soulfighters) vs Joao Gabriel Matos (Gracie Humaita)
180 Gi - Eric Garcia (Team Tooke) vs Josh Rios (Fit 2 Fight/Presa)
180 - Justin Renick (Travis Moore BJJ) vs John Papaioannou (Half Shell/Presa BJJ)
150 Gi - Johnny Chapa (SOTX BJJ) vs Justin Garcia (Presa BJJ)

 

Black Belt
200 Gi Title - CJ Hancock (GB) vs Roger Narvaez (Narvaez BJJ)
170 Gi Title - Gleidson Cutis (Ohana) vs Carlos Diego Ferreira (Team Ferreira)
145 Gi - Juan Caballero (STGT/Presa) vs Arnold Garza (GB)
145 Gi - Bobby Pena (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Tommy Montoya (Team Clark Gracie)
185 Gi - Dagoberto Chapa vs Romi Rodriguez (Presa)
HVY Gi - TBA vs John Barrera (Presa BJJ)
155 - Aaron Morris vs Justin Barker (Strong Arm BJJ)

 

Teens

115 - Samuel Sierra (Alvis Solis Team) vs Jaymez Ramon (Strong Arm MMA)
HVY Gi - TBA vs Christian Konoval (GB)
130 - Nathen Duran (Team Ferreira) vs TBA
130 - Gavin Lopez (The Holy Grail) vs Viraj Pallekonda (FCFA)
100 Gi - Marko Vasquez (Team Tooke) vs Erik Duran (Team Ferreira)
150 - JR Caballero (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Adrian Corona (Gracie Humaita)
145 - Noah Wyatt (Matagorda Bay JJ) vs Jovanni Perez (SOTX BJJ)

 

 

Kids
95 Gi - Lucia Garcia (STGT) vs Mackenzie Biasi (Johns Gym)
120 Gi - TBA vs Ryan Abbrego (Gracie Humaita)
85 Gi - Quinn Barrera (Presa BJJ) vs Nate Suarez (FCFA)
80 Gi - Shamus Ward (FCFA) vs Aidan Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)
115 - Roman Martinez (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Roel Gonzalez (Fit 2 Fight/Presa BJJ)
75 Gi - Avianna Caceres (Revolution Dojo) vs Kirra Phillips (Narvaez BJJ)
85 - Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet) vs TBA
70 Gi - Kendra Baker (GB) vs Carly Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)
50 Gi - Jesus Cervantes (DEO JJ) vs Matthew Reaux (Presa/Fit 2 Fight)
65 Gi - Valeriano Elizondo (ENZO JJ) vs Gunner Felmlee (Strong Arm)
60 Gi - Santiago Miranda (Modern JJ) vs Sully Crook
75 - Hailey Bello (The DarkSide) vs Samantha Balli (Narvaez BJJ)
80 - Anthony Avila (Team Ferreira) vs Trent Summerlin (Narvaez BJJ)
90 Gi - TBA vs Chandrika Pallekonda (FCFA/Team Lead)

Horse Show - Nueces County Junior Livestock Show

Jan 5 2020

Modern American Cheer - Showcase

Nov 13 2019

SAXET Gun Show

Nov 16-17 2019